IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
I cannot insert it in my Mt4.
Admin
post Apr 2 2016, 02:41 PM
Post #1


Administrator
***

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 390
Joined: 22-September 09
From: USA
Member No.: 1



QUOTE (Kristine )
I cannot insert it in my Mt4.


This is a detailed explanation of How to install AEMT4 indicator.
On which step you failed to go further?

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Kristine
post Apr 3 2016, 11:14 AM
Post #2


Newbie
*

Group: MT4 Customer
Posts: 1
Joined: 2-April 16
Member No.: 2,298



This shows.. Can't install it properly. Can't upload this pic to the link you gave me.



======== Admin reply ============

The indicator is installed. It displays a version name in MT4 chart left/top corner (area 1)
Configuration Utility reports something wrong but the lines with full information are truncated (areas 2 and 3).
Instead of sending screenshots could you use Copy to clipboard or Save to file or Report a problem buttons to get a full text and put it here or e-mail me?

=============================



======== Admin reply ============

It's not a critical error, you may ignore it.
Installation program cannot replace AELITE.FON because it is locked with another process.
Anyway, it means
AELITE.FON already exists in target location.

If you reboot your PC and install AEMT4 immediately after that, this message will gone
=============================

Attached File(s)
Attached File  Screenshot_2016_04_03_11.01.31.png ( 214.1K ) Number of downloads: 1
Attached File  Screenshot_2016_04_03_12.12.52.png ( 444.99K ) Number of downloads: 0
 
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Admin
post Apr 3 2016, 12:16 PM
Post #3


Administrator
***

Group: Root Admin
Posts: 390
Joined: 22-September 09
From: USA
Member No.: 1



These are not bugs at all. When FX market opens they will gone.

Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 24th September 2017 - 03:32 PM